Loading games...
Carter Dylla Cleveland Spiders155031101000200.600.6001.2001.800
Joe Connor Cleveland Spiders155020000010300.400.400.4000.800
Tom Gannon Waterville Indians133120001010000.667.667.6671.333
Austin Gibeau Cleveland Spiders144010000010010.250.250.2500.500
Ben Boran Waterville Indians144010000000000.250.250.2500.500
Brennan Korteum Cleveland Spiders154111001001000.250.400.5000.900
Dylan Kennedy Cleveland Spiders144110000020100.250.250.2500.500
Ian Krenik Cleveland Spiders143210000100100.333.500.3330.833
Jack Mellstrom Waterville Indians133110000010000.333.333.3330.667
Josh Cook Waterville Indians143010002100000.333.500.3330.833
Keaton Roeker Waseca Braves144010000010100.250.250.2500.500
Kellen Klinger Waseca Braves133010000020000.333.333.3330.667
Kyle Waugh Waseca Braves144110000010000.250.250.2500.500
Lucas Walechka Cleveland Spiders154010001110000.250.400.2500.650
Luke Sellner Waterville Indians143010000110000.333.500.3330.833
Nolan Wetzel Waterville Indians133111000010000.333.333.6671.000
Payton Garza Waseca Braves144010001000000.250.250.2500.500
Sam Stier Waterville Indians144010000000010.250.250.2500.500
Tyson Reger Waseca Braves143111001100000.333.500.6671.167
Brady Walters Cleveland Spiders155000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Cody Huiras Waseca Braves143000000001000.000.250.0000.250
Dalton Grose Waterville Indians133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Jeff Brown Cleveland Spiders122000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Kelvin Nelson Waseca Braves143000000001000.000.250.0000.250
Mike Krenik Cleveland Spiders121000001001000.000.500.0000.500
Nolan Grose Waterville Indians144000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Ryan Hanson Waseca Braves144000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Ryan Wangen Waseca Braves143000000010001.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Brennan Korteum Cleveland Spiders10002.011026000.001.50
Keith Meyers Waseca Braves10001.010011000.002.00
Brandyn Olsen Waterville Indians10001.0122301018.004.00
Tyson Reger Waseca Braves10108.084318103.381.13
Carter Dylla Cleveland Spiders10106.0105423006.002.00
Dalton Grose Waterville Indians10002.0344221118.002.50
Dallas McBroom Waterville Indians10106.077536007.501.67
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

13/60 League Teams

9 Teams
Class C Region 5
Class C Region 5
Class C Region 5
Class B District 8
Class C Region 5
Class C Region 5
Class C Region 5
Class C Region 5
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for 13/60 League will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Waterville Indians 9-3 15-11 +38 W1
Minnesota Lake Royals 9-3 12-5 +39 L1
Waseca Braves 7-5 13-9 +18 L1
Blue Earth Pirates 6-6 10-15 +4 L2
Albert Lea Express 6-6 8-9 +5 W2
Morristown Morries 4-8 9-12-1 -21 L2
Cleveland Spiders 1-11 3-17 -83 W1
Janesville Gators 0-0 3-8 0 -