Loading games...
Joey Werner Miesville Mudhens231078726314132816102902.356.458.5170.975
Kelin Rasmussen Hastings Hawks2094862131422176521000.360.415.5230.938
Max Gamm Miesville Mudhens241009017315002172111503.344.386.4000.786
Mike Michalak Rochester Royals221169916315101214173610.313.414.3840.798
Nolan Drossel Hastings Hawks198880193160018690602.388.420.4630.883
Jack Seleski Hastings Hawks241168930299021213612422.326.466.4940.960
Ronnie Sweeny Miesville Mudhens21957922296052713162401.367.463.6331.096
Johnny Teigland Hastings Hawks2410887182770118141861201.310.435.4250.860
Logan Milene Rochester Royals219776172711022016143212.355.474.5791.053
Ben Vujovich Miesville Mudhens18937526263141217121100.347.473.5601.033
Lucas McNellis Miesville Mudhens21907221255031313114301.347.467.5421.008
Alex Hendrickson Miesville Mudhens1785662224400111552802.364.482.4090.891
Nick Pearson Rochester Royals218976112451085154510.316.388.3420.730
Sam Graunke Rochester Royals221008413243021811234600.286.394.3930.787
Evan Nelson Miesville Mudhens2195832222814208282102.265.337.5060.843
Brock Rinehart Miesville Mudhens1777541821503182061103.389.538.6481.187
Max Kaplan Hastings Hawks17826816217021811142201.309.415.4850.900
Spencer Kober Rochester Royals18908116214111441941000.259.326.3700.696
Max Krebs Hastings Hawks1464589204009461521.345.391.3970.787
Dylan Larson Hastings Hawks1566541519100910801002.352.439.3700.810
Eddie Peine Miesville Mudhens20745316180041716123201.340.507.5281.035
Grady Babcock Rochester Royals1567551716201710152310.291.418.3820.800
Cooper Desutter Hastings Hawks156551111570058115111.294.431.4310.862
Evan Khrin Hastings Hawks2280641415400117236203.234.350.2970.647
Bennett Brathol Hastings Hawks251008411145001111392303.167.270.2260.496
Marshall Gordon Miesville Mudhens145450101410010331100.280.333.2800.613
Owen Kelly Rochester Royals197969111321089251100.188.291.2320.523
Griffin DiTeodoro Hastings Hawks1240346120005570101.353.425.3530.778
Thane Meiners Rochester Royals9423971210032101400.308.357.3330.690
Garrett Konz Rochester Royals8353181150054120100.355.429.5160.945
Gavin Odman Hastings Hawks14474151130046110000.268.362.3410.703
Kane Sheahan Hastings Hawks1035316112007371000.355.429.4190.848
Alex Mezzetti Miesville Mudhens1651398105008672211.256.375.4100.785
Cade Kimmes Hastings Hawks17584681020168172302.217.345.3260.671
Easton Fritcher Rochester Royals633226104004852110.455.625.6361.261
Hayden Brown Rochester Royals837333101002371100.303.378.3030.681
Gavin Klennert Rochester Royals124636691002841000.250.400.2780.678
Jason Greeder Hastings Hawks103329390004391100.310.394.3100.704
Roman Lynch Rochester Royals93129491004270000.310.355.3450.700
Brandon Lunneborg Miesville Mudhens73020882005950000.400.586.5001.086
Nick Brandt Hastings Hawks10453648201107150012.222.333.3610.694
Cooper Pagel Hastings Hawks13443610720056102310.194.341.2500.591
Drew Block Rochester Royals1564507710011081100.140.295.1400.435
Jack Ryan Rochester Royals732265701062102000.269.367.3460.713
AJ Vandereide Rochester Royals186248660011010162000.125.300.1880.488
CJ Dornfeld Miesville Mudhens52018161004220200.333.400.3330.733
Cory Wolters Hastings Hawks93126360004590020.231.355.1150.470
Kyle Oswald Dundas Dukes52216363005312001.375.500.5631.063
Max Moris Miesville Mudhens83525760000633001.240.429.2400.669
Tate Gage Lakeville Loonatics41511361001310221.545.600.6361.236
Taylor Pagel Hastings Hawks124034260004561000.176.300.1760.476
Aiden Yochim Rochester Royals41815150002130002.333.333.3330.667
Dennis Reinhart Hastings Hawks840284500037115000.179.425.1790.604
Mike Ludwig Dundas Dukes41515151002010000.333.333.4000.733
Ryan Cahoon Dundas Dukes42017451001330100.294.400.3530.753
Ryan Jeffrey Dundas Dukes41716051002120000.313.353.3750.728
Shannon Ahern Miesville Mudhens71814250002120000.357.400.3570.757
Gavin Renwick Lakeville Loonatics31111140014010100.364.364.6361.000
Harmon Zylstra Rochester Royals724221400022100000.182.250.1820.432
Kyle Hrncir Dundas Dukes52320240001241200.200.304.2000.504
Nate Costa Dundas Dukes41816241101041000.250.294.4380.732
Cameron Richardson Hampton Cardinals21010230014020200.300.300.6000.900
Connor Hennen Hampton Cardinals31210230001220100.300.417.3000.717
Evan Nelson Miesville Mudhens298030000110000.375.444.3750.819
Harrison Esau Rochester Royals31313130002040010.231.231.2310.462
Jackson Schaffer Hastings Hawks31211031001110000.273.333.3640.697
Jacob Weckop Lakeville Loonatics31212230000050000.250.250.2500.500
Nick Horsch Hastings Hawks577230001010000.429.429.4290.857
Nolan Mancini Lakeville Loonatics31410231002351110.300.500.4000.900
Ryne Sprout Miesville Mudhens61110032003070000.300.300.5000.800
Adam Tait Miesville Mudhens477120012030000.286.286.7141.000
Ben Teigland Hastings Hawks62925120003390001.080.172.0400.212
Brayden Baldock Miesville Mudhens676021001130000.333.429.5000.929
Brayden Sayers Lakeville Loonatics2109020000110000.222.300.2220.522
Carson Jones Dundas Dukes31713320000202200.154.353.1540.507
Carson Jones Dundas Dukes287121000100000.286.375.4290.804
Carter Rath Hampton Cardinals144120000000010.500.500.5001.000
Charlie Wielinski Hampton Cardinals2108121002001100.250.333.3750.708
Cole Werner Hastings Hawks41311021000140001.182.231.2730.503
Colin Blume Hampton Cardinals2109020000150000.222.300.2220.522
Drew Roemer Lakeville Loonatics3129420000330200.222.417.2220.639
Ethan LaBrash Lakeville Loonatics2108120000250100.250.400.2500.650
Gunnar Skov Hastings Hawks3109120001120000.222.300.2220.522
Hayden Lanoue Dundas Dukes144220000000000.500.500.5001.000
Isaiah Bramer Hampton Cardinals276220000110000.333.429.3330.762
Jack Deutsch Lakeville Loonatics3129121002320000.222.417.3330.750
Jake Sandquist Hastings Hawks143220000011100.667.750.6671.417
Landon Boisen Dundas Dukes299021003040000.222.222.3330.556
Mark Muenkel Rochester Royals374321104310100.500.7141.2501.964
Mason Henderson Hampton Cardinals144121002000000.500.500.7501.250
Matthew Hennen Hampton Cardinals165120001110100.400.500.4000.900
Michael McGonigal Lakeville Loonatics277120000040000.286.286.2860.571
Nolan Rolloff Dundas Dukes154120000110000.500.600.5001.100
Patrick Timmer Lakeville Loonatics21010121000030000.200.200.3000.500
Payton Topel Lakeville Loonatics297020002011000.286.375.1430.518
Tanner Rezny Hampton Cardinals2106120000420100.333.600.3330.933
Theo King Lakeville Loonatics165220001120000.400.500.4000.900
Will Mitchell Miesville Mudhens376221001130000.333.429.5000.929
Aaron Terpstra Rochester Royals377010000030000.143.143.1430.286
Alex Miller Rochester Royals344110000000000.250.250.2500.500
Ayden Jensen Hastings Hawks143110000010101.333.250.3330.583
Ben Fenske Lakeville Loonatics265110000120000.200.333.2000.533
Brayden Kottschade Rochester Royals364010001121000.250.500.2500.750
Brody Illa Miesville Mudhens1111100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Carson Blume Hampton Cardinals153211002200210.333.600.6671.267
Cole Ranweiler Hastings Hawks154110000001000.250.400.0000.400
Connor Malcom Miesville Mudhens287010001120000.143.250.1430.393
Cooper Zydowsky Hampton Cardinals277110000020000.143.143.1430.286
Deryk Marks Miesville Mudhens355010000010000.200.200.0000.200
Drew Sathrum Dundas Dukes41714310001330100.071.235.0710.307
Eli Keirstead Hampton Cardinals288011003010000.125.125.2500.375
Evan Boll Hampton Cardinals31312010000150000.083.154.0830.237
Gavin Baker Lakeville Loonatics144110002030000.250.250.2500.500
Jeff Fredrickson Dundas Dukes31211010002130000.091.167.0910.258
Joshua Flink Hampton Cardinals132010000100100.500.667.5001.167
Logan Nelson Lakeville Loonatics133010000000000.333.333.3330.667
Luke Meyer Lakeville Loonatics122010000000000.500.500.5001.000
Mike Assell Lakeville Loonatics398010000130000.125.222.1250.347
Mike Ruff Rochester Royals133010000010000.333.333.3330.667
Nate Van Roekel Dundas Dukes143011003000001.333.250.6670.917
Tate Journell Dundas Dukes143110000011000.333.500.3330.833
Thomas Belman Hampton Cardinals163210000300200.333.667.3331.000
Zach Simon Hastings Hawks825201100015130000.050.240.0500.290
Zachary Sweitzer Hampton Cardinals133010000010000.333.333.3330.667
Andrew Hillesheim Hampton Cardinals154000001110000.000.200.0000.200
Bennett Ronay Hampton Cardinals133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Brad Pfeffer Rochester Royals222000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Brett Keirstead Hampton Cardinals111000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Brian Sprout Miesville Mudhens542200001200000.000.500.0000.500
Carter Follman Dundas Dukes3137200000462000.000.462.0000.462
Chance Swansson Hampton Cardinals132000000100000.000.333.0000.333
Charlie Rud Hastings Hawks365000001140000.000.167.0000.167
Chase Hatlestad Lakeville Loonatics143000000001000.000.250.0000.250
Colten Schaefer Hastings Hawks154000000100000.000.200.0000.200
Colton Mcknight Hastings Hawks133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Connor Stoffel Miesville Mudhens475100000010000.000.000.0000.000
Connor Wiese Dundas Dukes386200000230000.000.250.0000.250
Darin Blume Hampton Cardinals111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Elias Walch Rochester Royals144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Ethan Thompson Hastings Hawks111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Grady Renwick Lakeville Loonatics133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Hayden Mileski Lakeville Loonatics41512100000330000.000.200.0000.200
Jack Nord Dundas Dukes154000000031000.000.200.0000.200
Jacob Traynor Hampton Cardinals132000000100000.000.333.0000.333
Jordan Jeske Hastings Hawks288000000030000.000.000.0000.000
Jordy Horsch Hastings Hawks133000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Josh Maus Dundas Dukes133000000030000.000.000.0000.000
Josh Seidl Hastings Hawks132000000110000.000.333.0000.333
Justin Hoffmann Hastings Hawks152100000300000.000.600.0000.600
Kasey Carlson Rochester Royals121100000100000.000.500.0000.500
Keegan Holmen Lakeville Loonatics143100000100000.000.250.0000.250
Lucas Suess Hastings Hawks133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Luke Larson Lakeville Loonatics155000000040000.000.000.0000.000
Luke Stanton Lakeville Loonatics366000000050000.000.000.0000.000
Luke Walton Hampton Cardinals132100000100000.000.333.0000.333
Maddox Milene Rochester Royals133000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Matt Van Der Bosch Miesville Mudhens143000000120000.000.250.0000.250
Nathaniel Verduzco Lakeville Loonatics265000000050000.000.000.0000.000
Nic Zabel Dundas Dukes144000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Noah Drusch Dundas Dukes143000000011000.000.250.0000.250
Noah Lindsay Lakeville Loonatics144000000030000.000.000.0000.000
Noel Davila Hastings Hawks142000000101000.000.500.0000.500
Nolan Thompson Dundas Dukes298000000110000.000.111.0000.111
Reece Cox Hastings Hawks110000000100000.0001.000.0001.000
Riley Ahern Miesville Mudhens210000000100000.0001.000.0001.000
Sam Keckeisen Hastings Hawks144000001030000.000.000.0000.000
Shawn Matson Hastings Hawks222000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Thomas Shogren Miesville Mudhens210100000100000.0001.000.0001.000
Trey Gnetz Hampton Cardinals152100000310100.000.600.0000.600
Tyler Japel Hampton Cardinals285100000231000.000.375.0000.375
Tyson Holder Hampton Cardinals163100001211000.000.500.0000.500
Vinnie Wodele Hastings Hawks143100000100000.000.250.0000.250
Wade French Hastings Hawks143000000110000.000.250.0000.250
Zach More Hastings Hawks111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Tate Becker Hastings Hawks10006.100019000.000.16
Max Gamm Miesville Mudhens31015.120015100.000.56
Nick Horsch Hastings Hawks10004.110014000.000.46
Sawyer Hoffman Dundas Dukes10003.120004000.000.60
Garett Prestholdt Hastings Hawks11002.010013000.001.00
Sam Baker Lakeville Loonatics10001.000013000.001.00
Wes Kemming Lakeville Loonatics10001.000023100.002.00
Carl Cano Lakeville Loonatics10001.001012000.001.00
Aiden Yochim Rochester Royals10002.100001000.000.00
Hayden Brown Rochester Royals10001.010011000.002.00
AJ Vandereide Rochester Royals10000.000000000.000.00
Landon Boisen Dundas Dukes10002.030000000.001.50
Dylan Larson Hastings Hawks20016.051127301.501.17
Devon Schewe Lakeville Loonatics10005.041136201.801.40
Kyle Hrncir Dundas Dukes30004.061104002.251.50
Jace Schaefer Hastings Hawks10005.031140201.801.40
Nolan Drossel Hastings Hawks201012.183278001.461.22
Easton Fritcher Rochester Royals40013.012246206.001.67
Eli Mikkelson Dundas Dukes20007.162276202.451.77
Tanner Hopkins Lakeville Loonatics11005.023246013.601.20
Cooper Pagel Hastings Hawks10003.052214106.002.00
Riley Ahern Miesville Mudhens30003.032234006.002.00
Cory Wolters Hastings Hawks10001.0222111018.003.00
Thomas Shogren Miesville Mudhens20004.111231204.150.92
Cooper Zydowsky Hampton Cardinals10000.012220000.000.00
Spencer Kober Rochester Royals20016.033336304.501.00
Cooper Desutter Hastings Hawks10103.043315409.001.67
Maverick Carlson Hampton Cardinals10104.043311306.751.25
Luke Meyer Lakeville Loonatics201012.1654210302.920.65
Mathias Strunk Lakeville Loonatics101010.0104439203.601.30
Harmon Zylstra Rochester Royals50008.055498114.501.75
Zach Simon Hastings Hawks510010.1911478313.481.55
Nathan Weckop Lakeville Loonatics10104.036423109.001.25
Roman Lynch Rochester Royals30202.0264331018.002.50
Jackson Tsahalis Lakeville Loonatics10002.1444110015.432.14
Ryan Parker Miesville Mudhens640033.021651935601.361.21
Aaron Terpstra Rochester Royals701021.013551030302.141.10
Brody Illa Miesville Mudhens421118.01565526202.501.11
Connor Iverson Hastings Hawks310010.1115566004.351.65
Luke Stanton Lakeville Loonatics10107.089546306.431.71
Connor Wiese Dundas Dukes21104.0455421011.252.00
Joshua Flink Hampton Cardinals10003.0555112115.002.00
Garrett Konz Rochester Royals612019.2171361725012.751.73
Zach Klempke Dundas Dukes211013.186687104.051.20
Grady Babcock Rochester Royals30004.0566311013.502.00
Elias Walch Rochester Royals400016.01397820313.941.31
Brayden Kottschade Rochester Royals41019.1877912016.751.82
Will Mitchell Miesville Mudhens50018.0897108107.882.25
Vinnie Wodele Hastings Hawks701012.05108825116.001.08
Brayden Baldock Miesville Mudhens510113.01088714515.541.31
Tyler Japel Hampton Cardinals20209.1108885307.711.93
Jac Wright Miesville Mudhens1070052.03210918561001.560.96
Reece Cox Hastings Hawks1141037.0241492454402.191.30
Trevor Koenig Miesville Mudhens821131.024159932132.611.06
Connor Malcom Miesville Mudhens611122.0191591117313.681.36
Sam Graunke Rochester Royals620016.181091516504.961.41
Eddie Moore Hastings Hawks401011.0599167407.361.91
Charlie Wielinski Hampton Cardinals10002.0999311040.506.00
Thane Meiners Rochester Royals620028.12213101133113.181.16
Kane Sheahan Hastings Hawks522025.02115101827313.601.56
Blake Ritzer Miesville Mudhens730129.1291110819423.071.26
Adam Tait Miesville Mudhens711013.01312101112116.921.85
Bennett Brathol Hastings Hawks1000225.02215122135214.321.72
Jack Seleski Hastings Hawks810017.0181614822217.411.53
Evan Boll Hampton Cardinals301017.0151714913437.411.41
Kasey Carlson Rochester Royals821043.0452015935303.141.26
Nolan Thompson Dundas Dukes402025.1311515421005.331.38
Jordan Jeske Hastings Hawks501015.0222015138319.002.33
Harrison Esau Rochester Royals712123.03020181119407.041.78
Mike Ruff Rochester Royals1132049.15229242148154.381.48
Dennis Reinhart Hastings Hawks1442152.15129241843314.131.32
Gavin Odman Hastings Hawks1133045.15941242142404.761.76
Ben Teigland Hastings Hawks514024.048333014142311.252.58
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Classic Cannon Valley American Teams

6 Teams
Class A Section 1
Class A Section 1
Class A Section 1
Class A Section 1
Class A Section 1
Class A Section 1
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Miesville Mudhens 4-0 28-6 +27 W4
Lakeville Loonatics 3-2 9-19 +5 L2
Dundas Dukes 2-1 16-18 +6 L1
Hastings Hawks 2-5 18-17 -25 W1
Hampton Cardinals 1-4 5-18 -13 L3
Rochester Royals 0-0 16-12 0 -