Loading games...
Carter Gmahl Quamba Cubs155040000000000.800.800.6001.400
Caden Bruley Quamba Cubs144020000000000.500.500.5001.000
Nolan Spence Princeton Panthers144121000000000.500.500.7501.250
Caleb Koch Quamba Cubs144010000020000.250.250.2500.500
Eli Gibbs Princeton Panthers155010000030100.200.200.2000.400
Jagger Steiner Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Jake Carlson Princeton Panthers142110000210000.500.750.5001.250
Logan Parker-Sjoberg Quamba Cubs155010000010100.200.200.2000.400
Logan Peterson Quamba Cubs144010000020000.250.250.2500.500
Lucas Athey Jr. Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Nick Spitt Princeton Panthers144010001010000.250.250.2500.500
Ty Stanchfield Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Brent Tholen Princeton Panthers133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Damon Rademacher Princeton Panthers144000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Gehrig Scheffel Princeton Panthers143000001010001.000.000.0000.000
Kevin McFerran Quamba Cubs144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Nikolas Bratulich Princeton Panthers111000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Tanner Kinney Princeton Panthers144000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Tyson Dusosky Princeton Panthers143000000011000.000.250.0000.250
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Thomas Meyer Princeton Panthers10001.010020000.003.00
Logan Parker-Sjoberg Quamba Cubs10106.053122001.501.17
Nick Spitt Princeton Panthers10003.131102002.700.90
Carter Gmahl Quamba Cubs10003.034345029.002.33
James Green Princeton Panthers10103.054302009.001.67
Kevin Rahe Princeton Panthers10004.0555330011.252.00
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Eastern Minny - North Teams

8 Teams
Class C Region 1
Class C Region 1
Class A Section 5
Class B District 1
Class C Region 1
Class C Region 1
Class B District 1
Class C Region 1
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Eastern Minny - North will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Hinckley Knights 7-0 23-8 +65 W7
Princeton Panthers 5-2 13-6 +37 W1
Quamba Cubs 5-3 13-10-2 -8 W1
Mora Blue Devils 4-3 15-12 0 W2
Moose Lake Buzz 3-4 8-12 +5 L1
Cambridge Bandits 3-4 6-8-1 -13 L2
Ogilvie Orioles 2-5 6-13 -19 L1
Braham Snappers 0-8 2-15 -67 L8