Loading games...
Josh Dykhoff Bluffton Braves165130000100200.600.667.6001.267
Justin Dykhoff Bluffton Braves166030000000000.500.500.5001.000
Isaac Hamann Bluffton Braves176020001020001.333.286.3330.619
Tyson Barthel Bluffton Braves155020000020000.400.400.4000.800
Bergen Roder New York Mills Millers133010000010000.333.333.3330.667
Bode Roberts New York Mills Millers144010000030000.250.250.2500.500
Brayden Ehnert New York Mills Millers144010001010000.250.250.2500.500
Connor Davis Bluffton Braves166010000010000.167.167.1670.333
Derin Gaudette New York Mills Millers144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Gabe Geiser Bluffton Braves166110000010100.167.167.1670.333
Austin Maneval New York Mills Millers144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Brandon Kupfer New York Mills Millers143000000120000.000.250.0000.250
Braxton Ehnert New York Mills Millers122000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Finn Roder New York Mills Millers142100000001001.000.250.0000.250
Hunter Sweere Bluffton Braves122000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Kobe Snyder Bluffton Braves163000000221000.000.500.0000.500
Logan Pulju Bluffton Braves122000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Logan Small New York Mills Millers142000000100101.000.250.0000.250
Peyton Rondesvedt Bluffton Braves155100000030000.000.000.0000.000
Wyatt Hamann Bluffton Braves144000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Zach Hocking New York Mills Millers122000000010000.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Austin Maneval New York Mills Millers10003.000003000.000.00
Logan Small New York Mills Millers10001.000003000.000.00
Alex Blume New York Mills Millers10004.001149002.251.00
Isaac Wensloff Bluffton Braves10005.072106001.801.40
Josh Dykhoff Bluffton Braves10106.053215103.001.00
Darin Stanislawski Bluffton Braves10001.0122120018.002.00
Dashaun Robinson New York Mills Millers10101.0233120127.003.00
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

HI-10 Teams

9 Teams
Class B District 5
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
Class C Region 11
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for HI-10 will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Perham Pirates 1-0 18-5 +12 W1
New York Mills Millers 1-0 16-5 +16 W1
Bluffton Braves 0-0 20-2 0 -
Deer Creek Shockers 0-0 11-9 0 -
Henning North Stars 0-0 9-14 0 -
Clarissa Flyers 0-0 7-13 0 -
Detroit Lakes Ligers 0-0 5-14 0 -
Frazee-Vergas Loons 0-0 5-16 0 -
Dent DiamondHawks 0-2 1-17 -28 L2