Loading games...
Alex Asmus Morris Eagles144120001010000.500.500.5001.000
Jack Kehoe Morris Eagles144020000020000.500.500.2500.750
Mac Beyer Morris Eagles144020001010000.500.500.5001.000
Patrick Kussatz Dumont Saints276020001000001.333.286.3330.619
Teague Nachbor Dumont Saints287120001011000.286.375.2860.661
Austin Ballhagen Dumont Saints288110000020000.125.125.1250.250
Brody Nachbor Dumont Saints287010000011000.143.250.1430.393
Caden Olsen Dumont Saints122010000000000.500.500.5001.000
Eli Larson Dumont Saints285110000211100.200.500.2000.700
Jordon Roos Dumont Saints286010000010002.167.125.1670.292
Tanner Picht Morris Eagles143010000110000.333.500.3330.833
Zach Bruns Morris Eagles133110000000000.333.333.3330.667
Brady Jergenson Morris Eagles143000001001000.000.250.0000.250
Brandon Jergenson Morris Eagles143000000000001.000.000.0000.000
Brett Hansen Morris Eagles111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Bryce Jergenson Morris Eagles133100000010000.000.000.0000.000
Isaiah Sykora Dumont Saints286000000101000.000.250.0000.250
James Paul Dumont Saints266000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Mason Lampe Dumont Saints287000000110000.000.125.0000.125
Ozzy Jerome Morris Eagles144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Sam Kleinwolterink Morris Eagles111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Brett Hansen Morris Eagles10002.020000000.001.00
Jordon Roos Dumont Saints211016.01121115000.560.75
Samuel Lenarz Morris Eagles10002.032101004.501.50
Ryan Dalager Dumont Saints10004.122223004.150.92
Alex Asmus Morris Eagles10104.045312306.751.25
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Land O' Ducks - Wood Teams

6 Teams
Class C Region 3
Class C Region 3
Class C Region 3
Class C Region 3
Class C Region 3
Class C Region 3
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Land O' Ducks - Wood will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Morris Eagles 5-0 13-4 +21 W5
Clinton Cards 3-1 10-8 +22 L1
Dumont Saints 2-3 14-6 -4 L2
Hancock Orphans 2-3 4-8 -12 L1
Appleton Athletics 1-2 2-11 0 W1
Chokio Coyotes 0-4 4-7 -27 L4