Loading games...
Brandon Lind Hibbing Miners154221000110000.500.600.7501.350
Ethan Ambuehl Hibbing Miners154120001100000.500.600.2500.850
Dakota Kruse Hibbing Miners155110013000000.200.200.8001.000
Dylan Hedley Hibbing Miners153210000210000.333.600.3330.933
Harley Mott Hibbing Miners142010001110001.500.500.5001.000
Louie Panichi Hibbing Miners152110000300000.500.800.5001.300
Thomas Vekich Hibbing Miners153010000101000.333.600.3330.933
Caleb Gunderson Hibbing Miners155000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Kyler Miller Hibbing Miners165000001021000.000.167.0000.167
Mike Belich Hibbing Miners110000001000001.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Dakota Kruse Hibbing Miners10002.111110003.860.86
Caleb Gunderson Hibbing Miners10000.002220000.000.00
Samson Dick Hibbing Miners10002.032220009.002.50
Brandon Lind Hibbing Miners10007.045438105.141.00
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Northwest Border Teams

8 Teams
Class C Region 4
Class B District 5
Class A Section 5
Class C Region 4
Class A Section 5
Class C Region 4
Class B District 5
Class C Region 4
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Northwest Border will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Roseau Royals 9-2 13-5 +25 W1
Fosston Trash Pandas 5-3 7-6 +12 W1
Bemidji Blue Ox 5-4 12-8 +5 L1
Warroad Muskies 3-4 6-8 -4 L1
Bemidji Bucks 3-5 10-15 0 L1
Agassiz Gamblers 3-7 7-10 -3 L6
Hibbing Miners 2-1 9-7 +6 L1
Rainy Lake North Stars 1-5 1-7 -41 L4