Loading games...
Derek Dahlke Jordan Brewers31413480001110100.615.643.6151.258
Joe Lucas Jordan Brewers31210262014210010.600.6671.1001.767
Turner Storm Jordan Brewers31212031002030010.250.250.3330.583
Brandon Arnold Jordan Brewers2108121013220100.250.400.7501.150
Bryce Novak Le Sueur Braves154120011001000.500.6001.2501.850
Burke Nesbit Le Sueur Braves155020000000000.400.400.4000.800
Charlie Weick Le Sueur Braves144020000000000.500.500.5001.000
Jonathan Draheim Jordan Brewers31212020000020000.167.167.0830.250
Mitch Casperson Le Sueur Braves144020000010000.500.500.5001.000
Nate Beckman Jordan Brewers31211020002011100.182.250.1820.432
Scott Hollingsworth Jordan Brewers266020000020000.333.333.3330.667
Steven Beckman Jordan Brewers31410220000242000.200.429.2000.629
Tristin O'Brien Le Sueur Braves155020000000000.400.400.4000.800
Ethan Hathaway Le Sueur Braves144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Michael Vohnoutka Jordan Brewers399110000030000.111.111.1110.222
Sam Gupton Le Sueur Braves154010000110000.250.400.2500.650
Zac Daak Jordan Brewers3118410000230001.125.273.1250.398
Cole Pengilly Le Sueur Braves155000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Tyler Pengilly Le Sueur Braves154000000020001.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Logan Feeney Le Sueur Braves10106.062008000.001.00
Jonathan Draheim Jordan Brewers11007.071005000.001.00
CJ Schmidt Jordan Brewers10003.031103003.001.00
Ethan Hoffman Le Sueur Braves10003.021111003.001.00
Joe Lucas Jordan Brewers21019.162228201.930.86
Thomas Thompson Jordan Brewers201010.0127578004.501.90
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

River Valley Central Teams

4 Teams
Class C Region 12
Class B District 3
Class B District 3
Class B District 3
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Jordan Brewers 0-0 31-7 0 -
Le Sueur Braves 0-0 15-8 0 -
Eagle Lake Expos 0-0 12-8 0 -
Belle Plaine Tigers 0-0 6-14 0 -