Loading games...
Kyle Boutwell Minnetonka Monarchs41918370000110300.389.421.3890.810
Eli Charney Minnetonka Monarchs41817351003031200.294.333.3530.686
Jake Musgjerd Minnetonka Monarchs31313151003020000.385.385.4620.846
Reid LaFrenz Minnetonka Monarchs41717350001030010.294.294.2940.588
Cooper Skove Northwest Orioles2108342002220000.500.600.7501.350
Mike Davis Minnetonka Monarchs41914240005400001.286.421.2860.707
Nick Thimsen Minnetonka Monarchs41816540001141200.250.333.2500.583
Will Koeppen Minnetonka Monarchs41915440002410000.267.421.2670.688
Brandon Schmahl Baseball 365297130000210000.429.556.4290.984
Jacob Contreras Northwest Orioles276231001100000.500.571.6671.238
Tyler Field Northwest Orioles2108131003210000.375.500.5001.000
Blaine Rutledge Minnetonka Monarchs41311220005150001.182.231.1820.413
Brady Burzynski Baseball 365299121000020000.222.222.2220.444
Corey Palyan Northwest Orioles21010221000030100.200.200.3000.500
Gavin Phenow Northwest Orioles298020001040001.250.222.2500.472
Gus Berger Minnetonka Monarchs144121000010000.500.500.7501.250
Isaac Johnson Northwest Orioles143220000100000.667.750.6671.417
Justin Brooks Northwest Orioles2108320001101000.250.400.2500.650
Kole Krier Northwest Orioles298020004100000.250.333.2500.583
Max Pederson Minnetonka Monarchs41210120000210000.200.333.2000.533
Adam Seaman Baseball 365298010002120000.125.222.1250.347
Andrew Deters Minnetonka Monarchs142210000200000.500.750.5001.250
Brady Thompson Minnetonka Monarchs132110000100000.500.667.5001.167
Cody Partch Minnetonka Monarchs144010000020000.250.250.2500.500
Gavan Schulte Minnetonka Monarchs144110000010000.250.250.2500.500
Griffin Schneider Minnetonka Monarchs154110001110000.250.400.2500.650
Jake Mangler Baseball 365296110000211000.167.444.1670.611
Jorun Hamre Baseball 365287010001031000.143.250.1430.393
Levi Lampert Minnetonka Monarchs144011003000000.250.250.5000.750
Mason Wolf Baseball 365277110000020000.143.143.0000.143
Mateo Segura Minnetonka Monarchs144110000010000.250.250.2500.500
Matt Olive Baseball 365284010001311100.250.625.2500.875
Brady Quan Northwest Orioles299000000020000.000.000.0000.000
CJ Smith Baseball 365111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Gavin Krzoska Northwest Orioles144000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Jacob Merrill Minnetonka Monarchs142100001101000.000.500.0000.500
Jake Gruebele Minnetonka Monarchs143000001000001.000.000.0000.000
Jared Wandersee Minnetonka Monarchs133000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Keaton Landowski Minnetonka Monarchs144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Luke Nordean Baseball 365265000000031000.000.167.0000.167
Luke Weisjahn Northwest Orioles233100000020000.000.000.0000.000
Nate Behlen Baseball 365111000000010000.000.000.0000.000
Tony Manville Baseball 365266000000010000.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
John Schumer Minnetonka Monarchs11009.050027000.000.78
Cole Newell Minnetonka Monarchs20002.000021100.001.00
Colin Mitchell Minnetonka Monarchs10001.000011000.001.00
Jackson Thielen Baseball 36510001.000041000.004.00
Chris Odegaard Baseball 36511002.000010000.000.50
Noah Danner Baseball 365201015.01661211000.601.20
Kole Krier Northwest Orioles20008.231135101.040.69
Noah Croaker Northwest Orioles10003.031122003.001.67
Ben Hughes Minnetonka Monarchs300110.062237001.800.90
Max Nelson Minnetonka Monarchs10103.1244221010.801.20
Jackson Berg Northwest Orioles20002.0366512027.004.00
Jake Marsh Minnetonka Monarchs320022.118107321012.820.94
Brett Sullivan Northwest Orioles20108.098893019.002.25
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Riverview Teams

5 Teams
Class A Section 4
Class A Section 4
Class A Section 4
Class A Section 4
Class A Section 4
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Riverview will appear here.
MBA

Allen never sought the spotlight, but found success

By Nick Gerhardt • September 9, 2026

This story originally appeared in the County News Review and is reprinted with permission By John Wagner The Isanti Redbirds carried a 2-0 lead into…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Minnetonka Monarchs 9-3 29-11 +35 W4
Northwest Orioles 9-3 12-9 +23 W2
Baseball 365 8-4 24-14 +19 L2
Plymouth Hitdawg 2-10 9-15 -43 W1
MacStrength Grizzlies 2-10 3-17 -34 L2