Loading games...
Luke Seigle Stockmens Irish298251002100100.625.667.7501.417
Nick Degan Stockmens Irish277030000000000.429.429.2860.714
Bryce Hingst Stockmens Irish276020000100000.333.429.3330.762
Carter Schmidtz North St. Paul Snowmen155020001030000.400.400.4000.800
Donald Blunt Stockmens Irish298121002120000.250.333.3750.708
Dylan Foote North St. Paul Snowmen154221001021000.500.600.7501.350
Austin Felling North St. Paul Snowmen154210000110100.250.400.2500.650
Brody Paulson Stockmens Irish298011002120000.125.222.2500.472
Carter Klein North St. Paul Snowmen154111001001110.250.400.5000.900
Kelby Johnson Stockmens Irish297211000220100.143.333.2860.619
Max Strecker North St. Paul Snowmen155010001010000.200.200.2000.400
Ryan Eckerle North St. Paul Snowmen154110102110000.250.400.7501.150
Teddy Klingsporn Stockmens Irish255111000010000.200.200.4000.600
Adam Hildebrandt North St. Paul Snowmen152100000300100.000.600.0000.600
Conor O'Brien Stockmens Irish266000000040000.000.000.0000.000
Joe Moeller North St. Paul Snowmen155100000010100.000.000.0000.000
Joe Silversmith Stockmens Irish144000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Leo Bustos North St. Paul Snowmen154100000120000.000.200.0000.200
Sam Garry Stockmens Irish275000000220000.000.286.0000.286
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Christian Mundt Metro Knights11005.030004200.000.60
Baxter Heino Metro Knights10001.011021000.003.00
Isaac Mens North St. Paul Snowmen21006.0541112101.501.00
Alex Kirchoff North St. Paul Snowmen21006.051139001.501.33
Ryan Duffy Stockmens Irish20108.051177101.131.50
Matthew Forrest North St. Paul Snowmen10003.032104003.001.00
Noah Stooksbury Metro Knights10001.011121009.003.00
Drew Sokoll North St. Paul Snowmen10003.022231106.001.67
Sam Amundson Stockmens Irish20005.074426007.201.80
Andy Davis Stockmens Irish10006.194412005.681.58
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Skyline Teams

7 Teams
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
Class A Section 6
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Skyline will appear here.
MBA

Allen never sought the spotlight, but found success

By Nick Gerhardt • September 9, 2026

This story originally appeared in the County News Review and is reprinted with permission By John Wagner The Isanti Redbirds carried a 2-0 lead into…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Stockmens Irish 9-3 21-10 +39 W3
St. Anthony Hogs 9-3 20-15 +27 W3
White Bear Township 7-5 11-15-2 +7 L2
North St. Paul Snowmen 6-5 16-12 +14 L2
Metro Knights 4-8 11-19 +5 L1
Stillwater Loggers 3-6 3-8 -23 W3
Minneapolis North Stars 1-9 2-14 -69 L9