Loading games...
Jack Hiedeman Fergus Falls Hurricanes624237123001120000.522.542.5651.107
Adam Johnson Fergus Falls Hurricanes11484081150210890000.275.396.5500.946
Logan Larson Fergus Falls Hurricanes124638710200105131002.263.348.3160.664
Carter Thielke Fergus Falls Hurricanes104737991003852200.243.404.2700.675
Darin Stanislawski Fergus Falls Hurricanes1045365920054105100.250.400.3060.706
Alex Hexum Fergus Falls Hurricanes72926360005280001.231.276.2310.507
Austin Stanislawski Fergus Falls Hurricanes93428250003471001.179.294.1430.437
Hunter Powers Fergus Falls Hurricanes41614151003210000.357.438.4290.866
Alex Hensch Fergus Falls Hurricanes52115641003630300.267.476.3330.810
Brennan Kort Fergus Falls Hurricanes82523440001240000.174.240.1740.414
Brock Scheuerman Fergus Falls Hurricanes83017540005726000.235.567.1760.743
Brody Krein Fergus Falls Hurricanes51211340000110000.364.417.1820.598
Carston Fronning Fergus Falls Hurricanes41310143002042000.400.500.7001.200
Tosten Mann Fergus Falls Hurricanes82721440102630000.190.370.2380.608
Jake Osowski Ada Athletics155031000010000.600.600.8001.400
Nolan Felstul Fergus Falls Hurricanes65816031001230000.188.278.2500.528
Austin McCraven Ada Athletics144020000020000.500.500.5001.000
Beau Fetting Ada Athletics144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Brennen Fetting Ada Athletics1412100003001001.0001.0001.0002.000
Jonathan Griffin Fergus Falls Hurricanes133110002000100.333.333.3330.667
Parker Thielke Fergus Falls Hurricanes35311110001240100.091.231.0910.322
Zack Oistad Ada Athletics155010000010000.200.200.2000.400
Dana Johnson Fergus Falls Hurricanes6108100001240000.000.200.0000.200
Jon Dent Fergus Falls Hurricanes144100000000000.000.000.0000.000
Keith Hanson Ada Athletics143000000110000.000.250.0000.250
Leon Totten V Ada Athletics144000000000000.000.000.0000.000
Levi King Fergus Falls Hurricanes143000000021000.000.250.0000.250
Mike Erickson Ada Athletics144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Sunny Resnick Ada Athletics155000001010100.000.000.0000.000
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Hunter Powers Fergus Falls Hurricanes10002.010011000.001.00
Ben Gullingsrud Ada Athletics10001.000000000.000.00
Brock Scheuerman Fergus Falls Hurricanes10001.000000000.000.00
Carston Fronning Fergus Falls Hurricanes10002.025133204.502.50
Brody Krein Fergus Falls Hurricanes21008.242102001.040.46
Gannon Zutz Ada Athletics10003.032131003.002.00
Jake Osowski Ada Athletics10107.183207002.451.09
Levi King Fergus Falls Hurricanes10001.0022203018.002.00
Jack Hiedeman Fergus Falls Hurricanes20002.0333111013.502.00
Adam Johnson Fergus Falls Hurricanes30006.1644310205.681.42
Alex Hexum Fergus Falls Hurricanes500012.01176819104.501.58
Jon Dent Fergus Falls Hurricanes10101.2566221032.404.20
Carter Thielke Fergus Falls Hurricanes621022.021129923103.681.36
Nolan Felstul Fergus Falls Hurricanes302010.213131184309.281.97
Logan Larson Fergus Falls Hurricanes40306.1201916575022.743.95
Darin Stanislawski Fergus Falls Hurricanes602019.23032191321118.692.19
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

The Red River Amateur Baseball League Teams

6 Teams
Class C Region 4
Class A Section 5
Class B District 5
Class A Section 5
Class A Section 5
Class A Section 5
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for The Red River Amateur Baseball League will appear here.
MBA

Allen never sought the spotlight, but found success

By Nick Gerhardt • September 9, 2026

This story originally appeared in the County News Review and is reprinted with permission By John Wagner The Isanti Redbirds carried a 2-0 lead into…

Standings

Team LEAGUE OVR RD STRK
Moorhead Brewers 5-1 13-6 +28 W2
Dilworth Raildogs 5-4 12-5-1 +10 W2
Ada Athletics 5-5 13-13 +3 L1
Moorhead Mudcats 4-0 15-1 +38 W4
Fergus Falls Hurricanes 2-7 3-10 -35 W1
Sabin Mets 1-5 2-11 -44 L1