Loading games...
Carter Gmahl Quamba Cubs155040000000000.800.800.6001.400
Caden Bruley Quamba Cubs144020000000000.500.500.5001.000
Caleb Koch Quamba Cubs144010000020000.250.250.2500.500
Callan Henkemeyer Clearwater River Cats144010000000000.250.250.2500.500
Jacob Carper Clearwater River Cats144010002020000.250.250.2500.500
Jagger Steiner Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Logan Parker-Sjoberg Quamba Cubs155010000010100.200.200.2000.400
Logan Peterson Quamba Cubs144010000020000.250.250.2500.500
Lucas Athey Jr. Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Nick Proshek Clearwater River Cats133110000000000.333.333.0000.333
Preston Schlegel Clearwater River Cats142010000210000.500.750.5001.250
Ty Stanchfield Quamba Cubs144010000010000.250.250.2500.500
Zeus Schlegel Clearwater River Cats144010000000000.250.250.2500.500
Bryan McCallum Clearwater River Cats143000000120000.000.250.0000.250
Jaxon Kenning Clearwater River Cats144000000030000.000.000.0000.000
Kevin McFerran Quamba Cubs144000000020000.000.000.0000.000
Tyler Carper Clearwater River Cats143000000010001.000.000.0000.000
William Kranz Clearwater River Cats143100000100000.000.250.0000.250
No batting statistics match the selected filters.
Logan Parker-Sjoberg Quamba Cubs10106.053122001.501.17
Jacob Carper Clearwater River Cats10103.041121003.002.00
Andrew Nefs Clearwater River Cats10006.082216003.001.50
Carter Gmahl Quamba Cubs10003.034345029.002.33
No pitching statistics match the selected filters.
Loading transactions...

Region 1 Teams

11 Teams
Class C Sauk Valley
Class C Eastern Minny - North
Class C Eastern Minny - North
Class C Sauk Valley
Class C Eastern Minny - South
Class C Eastern Minny - South
Class C Eastern Minny - North
Class C Eastern Minny - South
Class C Eastern Minny - North
Class C Eastern Minny - North
Class C Eastern Minny - South
No documents are available.
Documents uploaded for Region 1 will appear here.
The 1940s New Prague Seals
MBANew Prague Orioles

A century of New Prague baseball

By Nick Gerhardt • October 10, 2026

Ed's note: This story appeared in the 2026 MBA state tournament program and is reprinted with permission. The program became a great success and sold…

Standings

Team REGION OVR RD STRK
Quamba Cubs 4-1 13-10-2 +16 W4
Becker Bandits 4-1 8-14 +17 W4
Mora Blue Devils 2-2 15-12 +1 L2
Ogilvie Orioles 1-0 6-13 +8 W1
St. Francis Silverbacks 1-1 9-6 +7 L1
Braham Snappers 1-2 2-15 -14 L1
Clearwater River Cats 1-3 11-18 +4 W1
Cambridge Bandits 0-0 6-8-1 0 -
East Bethel Bandits 0-1 8-13 -1 L1
Nowthen Knights 0-1 3-15 -14 L1
Ham Lake Hornets 0-2 1-12 -24 L2